Friday 18th April

Event 80: International Number 1 – 1.30m – 1.35m Table A

Day Friday 18th Time 12:00:00
Sponsor
Arena Main International Arena Prize Money 1500.00
Judge
place name of rider owner faults time
number horse
1 193 Zamir Tom Foley Susan Sweetnam 0 61:390
2 189 Arendsoog B Hayley Dunne Hayley Dunne 0 62:120
3 185 Killerisk Minnie Maura Counihan Maura Counihan 0 65:330
4 218 Mr Coolcaum Liam o Meara Liam O Meara 0 66:230
5 181 Winner Anna Carway Helen Carway 0 67:050
6 222 Quiberon D Lucinda Roche Samantha Roche 0 68:830
7 196 Cassinitine Sven Hadley Hadley Sport Horses 0 69:250
8 183 Louidor Olive Clarke Team Al Aidarous 0 69:480
9 214 Merlins Magic Stephen Moore Highfort Stud 0 69:850
10 213 Ribanebelle Tame Peter Moloney Patrick Duggan 0 70:180
11 191 Isacorada Susan Fitzpatrick Sharon Fitzpatrick 0 70:350
12 200 Echri Corinne Hyde Corinne Hyde 0 71:440
13 230 Twister Seamus Hayes Seamus Hayes 0 72:230
14 215 Javas Georgie B Killian Norris Judy Murphy 0 72:410
15 229 H Tw0 Linda Courtney Linda Courtney 0 74:430
16 178 Hannibal v Overis z Vincent Byrne Martin Walsh 0 75:820
17 182 Kofi Annan Olive Clarke Team Al Aidarous 0 76:750
18 202 Cartown Danger Mouse Paul Kennedy Jane Kennedy 0 76:810
19 169 Ballyduffbeg Star Noelle Barry S. Barry 0 76:970
20 223 WCE Falco Lucinda Roche Samantha Roche 0 77:300
21 226 Alfurist Darryl Walker Rebecca Doherty 0 78:760
22 201 Wilton John Vdl Brian Morrison Brian Morrison 0 81:560
23 204 KEC Corleone Jamie Landers Oonagh Kennedy 0 82:910
24 190 Flinstone de Tiji Hayley Dunne Hayley Dunne 1 86:250
25 188 Murchu Michael Duffy Sean Murphy 1 86:530
26 186 Miss Souri Shane Dalton Richard Dalton 4 65:750
27 192 Paddy Fly Tom Foley Carmel King 4 66:040
28 207 Tinarana Goldwave Peter Leonard Peter Leonard 4 67:970
29 176 Woodfield Samenco Jessica Burke Jessica Burke 4 72:000
30 220 RVS Harley Ger Gemma Phelan Noel Ryan 4 72:320
31 224 Falco van Spieveld Deane Rogan Antoinette Bryan 4 74:550
32 231 Barichello W Seamus Hayes Brian McClintock and Seamus Hayes 4 74:890
33 180 Ajaccio Anna Carway Helen Carway 4 78:560
34 199 Mister Cruise Daren Hopkins Leo Carey 4 79:040
35 211 Sandor Conall McLoughlin David McLoughlin 5 84:960
36 168 Zack Vickie Anderson Olive Anderson 8 72:950
37 174 Vitesse Jessica Burke Jessica Burke 8 73:730
38 212 Shannondale Sonic Conall McLoughlin David McLoughlin 8 74:780
39 216 WKD Cairo Killian Norris Sameh El Dahan 8 75:610
40 187 Bocello Michael Duffy Sandra Duffy 8 76:900
41 209 sassy cassie glenn mc cullough margaret kinsella 8 77:540
42 171 Wiarosa Selina Braddish Kieran Braddish 12 71:000
43 194 Dundannion Aine Good Eileen Splaine 13 84:490
225 Milchem Lux Again Darragh Ryan Richard Dalton EL EL
197 Quanbell Sven Hadley Hadley Sport Horses RTD RTD
219 Senator W Molly O’ Shea Susan O’ Shea DNS DNS
208 Ushas Darragh Magner Hannah Bendon DNS DNS

Event 81: International Number 2 – 2 Phase

Day Friday 18th Time 15:00:00
Sponsor
Arena Main International Arena Prize Money 1000.00
Judge
place name of rider owner faults P1 time P1 faults P2 time P2
number horse
1 217 Glenaguile Flight Liam o Meara Shane O Meara 0 47:160 0 34:010
2 196 Cassinitine Sven Hadley Hadley Sport Horses 0 50:950 0 35:820
3 177 Fair Play 111 Vincent Byrne Michael McCann 0 49:210 0 36:800
4 184 Snipe Olive Clarke Andrew Dunne 0 50:370 0 38:060
5 208 Ushas Darragh Magner Hannah Bendon 0 51:610 0 38:120
6 227 Cushions Darryl Walker Manuela Martinelli 0 46:220 0 39:420
7 205 Wivollet Vanbeek Jamie Landers Pat Flood 0 46:880 0 39:510
8 195 Cassana Sven Hadley Hadley Sport Horses 0 47:990 0 40:480
9 170 Norway Venture Noelle Barry Y. Meaney 0 50:860 0 40:570
10 209 Sassy Cassie glenn mc cullough Margaret Kinsella 0 49:620 0 42:810
11 228 De La Toya Darryl Walker Paul Hedderman 0 55:140 0 47:720
12 221 Scattery Condy David Raeburn Yvonne Raeburn 0 50:930 0 49:400
13 175 Wehope Jessica Burke Jane McLaughlin 0 55:900 1 53:630
14 194 Dundannion Aine Good Eileen Splaine 0 53:100 8 48:240
15 219 Senator W Molly O’ Shea Susan O’ Shea 0 47:740 EL EL
16 198 Lakaview Bonnie Colin Hannon J Hannon 4 51:940
17 210 H.H.S. Foxy Conall McLoughlin David McLouglhin 4 53:130
18 206 Lugh Na Tara Peter Leonard Dr Florian Iseli 8 52:410
187 Bochello Michael Duffy Sandra Duffy DNS DNS
224 Falco Van Spieveld Deane Rogan Antoinette Bryan DNS DNS
220 RVS Harley Ger Gemma Phelan Noel Ryan DNS DNS
188 Murchu Michael Duffy Sean Murphy DNS DNS

Saturday 19th April

Event 91: International Number 3 – 2 Phase

Day Saturday 19th Time 12:00:00
place   name of rider owner faults P1 time P1 faults P2 time P2
number horse
1 226 Alfurist Darryl Walker Rebecca Doherty 0 60:070 0 25:660
2 179 Mr. Rockefeller Vincent Byrne  (10029917) Jim Weldon 0 58:330 0 26:090
3 174 Vitesse Jessica Burke  (10019434) Jessica Burke 0 60:250 0 29:060
4 180 Ajaccio Anna Carway  (10085584 ) Helen Carway 0 60:570 0 29:190
5 182 Kofi Annan Olive Clarke  (10013382) Team Al Aidarous 0 60:150 0 30:080
6 220 RVS Harley Ger Gemma Phelan Noel Ryan 0 59:070 0 30:810
7 213 Ribanebelle Tame Peter Moloney Patrick Duggan 0 58:860 0 31:150
8 214 Merlins Magic Stephen Moore  (001) Highfort Stud 0 60:730 0 32:500
9 227 Cushions Darryl Walker Manuela Martinelli 0 59:190 0 36:240
10 192 Paddy Fly Tom Foley  (10042910 ) Carmel King 0 58:840 4 27:920
11 218 Mr Coolcaum Liam o Meara Liam O Meara 0 59:030 4 29:010
12 185 Killerisk Minnie Maura Counihan  (10015751) Maura Counihan 0 58:460 4 29:690
13 189 Arendsoog B Hayley Dunne  (10043095 ) Hayley Dunne 0 56:930 4 31:240
14 229 H Tw0 Linda Courtney  (10005819) Linda Courtney 0 61:180 4 38:520
15 190 Flinstone de Tiji Hayley Dunne  (10043095 ) Hayley Dunne 1 62:180
16 223 WCE Falco Lucinda Roche  (10093465) Samantha Roche 1 63:060
17 201 Wilton John Vdl Brian Morrison Brian Morrison 1 63:490
18 168 Zack Vickie Anderson  (10105786) Olive Anderson 4 56:100
19 181 Winner Anna Carway  (10085584 ) Helen Carway 4 57:750
20 231 Barichello W Seamus Hayes  (10044791) Brian McClintock and Seamus Hayes 4 58:950
21 200 Echri Corinne Hyde  (10044644 ) Corinne Hyde 4 59:780
22 216 WKD Cairo Killian Norris Sameh El Dahan 4 60:120
23 207 Tinarana Goldwave Peter Leonard Peter Leonard 4 60:340
24 212 Shannondale Sonic Conall McLoughlin  (10026364) David McLoughlin 4 60:380
25 178 Hannibal v Overis z Vincent Byrne  (10029917) Martin Walsh 4 60:880
26 187 Bocello Michael Duffy  (10075553) Sandra Duffy 5 62:130
27 183 Louidor Olive Clarke  (10013382) Team Al Aidarous 5 62:210
28 196 Cassinitine Sven Hadley  (10065625) Hadley Sport Horses 8 58:620
29 230 Twister Seamus Hayes  (10044791) Seamus Hayes 8 58:970
30 193 Zamir Tom Foley  (10042910 ) Susan Sweetnam 8 59:450
31 202 Cartown Danger Mouse Paul Kennedy  (10078119 ) Jane Kennedy 8 59:840
32 186 Miss Souri Shane Dalton  (10075523 ) Richard Dalton 8 59:930
33 225 Milchem Lux Again Darragh Ryan Richard Dalton 8 60:570
34 169 Ballyduffbeg Star Noelle Barry  (10068063 ) S. Barry 8 60:690
35 199 Mister Cruise Daren Hopkins  (10097214) Leo Carey 8 61:320
36 171 Wiarosa Selina Braddish  (10106430) Kieran Braddish 9 62:310
37 224 Falco van Spieveld Deane Rogan  (10072321) Antoinette Bryan 12 57:690
38 195 Cassana Sven Hadley  (10065625) Hadley Sport Horses 12 59:160
39 209 Sassy Cassie Glenn Mc Cullough Margaret Kinsella 20 74:120
40 211 Sandor Conall McLoughlin  (10026364) David McLoughlin 23 86:550
204 KEC Corleone Jamie Landers Oonagh Kennedy DNS DNS
188 Murchu Michael Duffy  (10075553) Sean Murphy DNS DNS
170 Norway Venture Noelle Barry  (10068063 ) Y. Meaney DNS DNS
222 Quiberon D Lucinda Roche  (10093465) Samantha Roche DNS DNS
219 Senator W Molly O’ Shea Susan O’ Shea DNS DNS
176 Woodfield Samenco Jessica Burke  (10019434) Jessica Burke DNS DNS
194 Dundannion Aine Good Eileen Splaine DNS DNS

Event 92: International Number 4 – Mini Grand Prix

place name of rider owner faults P1 time P1 faults P2 time P2
number horse
1 195 Cassana Sven Hadley  (10065625) Hadley Sport Horses 0 77:760 0 39:870
2 177 Fair Play 111 Vincent Byrne  (10029917) Michael McCann 0 75:080 0 40:000
3 170 Norway Venture Noelle Barry  (10068063 ) Y. Meaney 0 76:040 0 41:630
4 222 Quiberon D Lucinda Roche  (10093465) Samantha Roche 0 75:320 0 41:750
5 228 De La Toya Darryl Walker Paul Hedderman 0 81:160 2 49:770
6 184 Snipe Olive Clarke  (10013382) Andrew Dunne 0 73:150 4 37:920
7 208 Ushas Darragh Magner Hannah Bendon 0 80:400 4 40:010
8 176 Woodfield Samenco Jessica Burke  (10019434) Jessica Burke 0 78:020 4 40:360
9 175 Wehope Jessica Burke  (10019434) Jane McLaughlin 0 81:630 4 52:990
10 215 Javas Georgie B Killian Norris Judy Murphy 0 75:720 8 38:450
11 210 H.H.S. Foxy Conall McLoughlin  (10026364) David McLouglhin 0 76:240 8 40:670
12 197 Quanbell Sven Hadley  (10065625) Hadley Sport Horses 0 77:830 8 45:330
13 217 Glenaguile Flight Liam o Meara Shane O Meara 4 73:910
14 168 Zack Vickie Anderson  (10105786) Olive Anderson 4 74:400
15 209 Sassy Cassie Glenn Mc Cullough Margaret Kinsella 6 82:160
16 205 Wivollet Vanbeek Jamie Landers  (10106198) Pat Flood 8 76:870
17 194 Dundannion Aine Good  (10087573 ) Eileen Splaine 9 79:070
18 198 Lakaview Bonnie Colin Hannon  (10107198 ) Deirdre Curran 12 79:190
19 173 Leanorth Koolaid Robert Buckley  (10107017) Alan Briscoe & Robert Buckley 14 106:200
211 Sandor Conall McLoughlin  (10026364) David McLouglhin E
206 Lugh na Tara Peter Leonard Dr. Florian Iseli E
172 Cavidame Robert Buckley  (10107017) Michael Dwyer E
219 Senator W Molly O’ Shea  (10075518) Susan O’ Shea DNS DNS
188 Murchu Michael Duffy  (10075553) Sean Murphy DNS DNS
220 RVS Harley Ger Gemma Phelan Noel Ryan DNS DNS
187 Bocello Michael Duffy  (10075553) Sandra Duffy DNS DNS
224 Falco van Spieveld Deane Rogan  (10072321) Antoinette Bryan DNS DNS

Sunday 20th April

Event 113: International Number 5 – Table C

place name of rider owner faults time
number horse
1 177 Fair Play 111 Vincent Byrne Michael McCann 0 58:960
2 206 Lugh Na Tara Peter Leonard Dr Florian Iseli 0 63:550
3 216 WKD Cairo Killian Norris Sameh El Dahan 0 64:370
4 178 Hannibal v Overis z Vincent Byrne Martin Walsh 0 64:840
5 217 Glenaguile Flight Liam o Meara Shane O Meara 0 65:540
6 197 Quanbell Sven Hadley Hadley Sport Horses 0 66:490
7 189 Arendsoog B Hayley Dunne Hayley Dunne 0 69:540
8 195 Cassana Sven Hadley Hadley Sport Horses 0 69:560
9 183 Louidor Olive Clarke Team Al Aidarous 0 71:710
10 198 Lakaview Bonnie Colin Hannon Deirdre Curran 0 73:410
11 208 Ushas Darragh Magner Hannah Bendon 0 73:430
12 228 De La Toya Darryl Walker Paul Hedderman 0 74:810
13 168 Zack Vickie Anderson Olive Anderson 0 76:260
14 210 H.H.S. Foxy Conall McLoughlin David McLouglhin 0 77:500
15 181 Winner Anna Carway Helen Carway 0 78:300
16 205 Wivollet Vanbeek Jamie Landers Pat Flood 0 82:620
17 209 Sassy Cassie Glenn Mc Cullough Margaret Kinsella 0 84:810
18 194 Dundannion Aine Good Eileen Splaine 0 88:920
19 227 Cushions Darryl Walker Manuela Martinelli 0 94:810
20 221 Scattery Condy David Raeburn Yvonne Raeburn 0 95:280
21 173 Leanorth Koolaid Robert Buckley Alan Briscoe & Robert Buckley 0 112:590
175 Wehope Jessica Burke Jane McLaughlin E E
176 Woodfield Samenco Jessica Burke  (10019434) Jessica Burke RET RET
200 Echri Corinne Hyde Corinne Hyde DNS DNS
184 Snipe Olive Clarke Andrew Dunne DNS DNS
187 Bocello Michael Duffy Sandra Duffy DNS DNS
170 Norway Venture Noelle Barry Y. Meaney DNS DNS
193 Zamir Tom Foley Susan Sweetnam DNS DNS
172 Cavidame Robert Buckley Michael Dwyer DNS DNS
222 Quiberon D Lucinda Roche Samantha Roche DNS DNS
211 Sandor Conall McLoughlin David McLoughlin DNS DNS

Event 114: International Number 6 – Welcome Tour Grand Prix

place name of rider owner faults P1 time P1 faults P2 time P2
number horse
1 Merlins Magic Stephen Moore  (001) Highfort Stud 0 69:110 0 43:870
2 Vitesse Jessica Burke  (10019434) Jessica Burke 0 67:160 0 46:240
3 Ribanebelle Tame Peter Moloney Patrick Duggan 0 70:580 0 48:100
4 Kofi Annan Olive Clarke  (10013382) Team Al Aidarous 0 72:840 0 48:460
5 Falco van Spieveld Deane Rogan  (10072321) Antoinette Bryan 0 69:490 0 48:960
6 Alfurist Darryl Walker Rebecca Doherty 0 67:080 4 43:050
7 Mr Coolcaum Liam o Meara Liam O Meara 0 70:580 4 43:410
8 Mr. Rockefeller Vincent Byrne  (10029917) Jim Weldon 0 69:820 4 44:580
9 Javas Georgie B Killian Norris Judy Murphy 0 68:770 4 46:130
10 Bocello Michael Duffy  (10075553) Sandra Duffy 0 71:760 4 46:250
11 Twister Seamus Hayes  (10044791) Seamus Hayes 0 71:730 4 53:000
12 Ajaccio Anna Carway  (10085584 ) Helen Carway 0 72:880 8 56:110
13 Shannondale Sonic Conall McLoughlin  (10026364) David McLoughlin 4 66:510
14 RVS Harley Ger Gemma Phelan Noel Ryan 4 69:510
15 Isacorada Susan Fitzpatrick Sharon Fitzpatrick 4 70:090
15 Cassinitine Sven Hadley  (10065625) Hadley Sport Horses 4 70:090
17 Flinstone de Tiji Hayley Dunne  (10043095 ) Hayley Dunne 4 70:340
18 Cartown Danger Mouse Paul Kennedy  (10078119 ) Jane Kennedy 4 70:580
19 WCE Falco Lucinda Roche  (10093465) Samantha Roche 4 71:850
20 Tinarana Goldwave Peter Leonard Peter Leonard 4 73:310
21 Paddy Fly Tom Foley  (10042910 ) Carmel King 8 67:310
22 Echri Corinne Hyde  (10044644 ) Corinne Hyde 8 70:290
23 Mister Cruise Daren Hopkins  (10097214) Leo Carey 8 70:940
24 Wilton John Vdl Brian Morrison Brian Morrison 8 74:490
25 Milchem Lux Again Darragh Ryan Richard Dalton 8 88:600
26 Ballyduffbeg Star Noelle Barry  (10068063 ) S. Barry 12 70:600
27 Wiarosa Selina Braddish  (10106430) Kieran Braddish 19 83:960
28 KEC Corleone Jamie Landers  (10106198 ) Oonagh Kennedy 24 90:520
Miss Souri Shane Dalton Richard Dalton E E
Killerisk Minnie Maura Counihan Maura Counihan E E
Zack Vickie Anderson Olive Anderson E E
Htwo Linda Courtney Linda Courtney RET RET
Print Friendly, PDF & Email